Camden County  »  08110  »  Wayne Ave  »  6002 Wayne Ave

6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 4923
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 07/29/2019
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,816

Lot & Building Information for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

What is the year built & the current market value of 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2019 $135,000
03/18/2005 $140,000
02/11/1988 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/29/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
03/18/2005 - D
04/26/2005 - R
02/11/1988 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,516
Current property tax $6,816
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 2.172 $6,516 -4.30%
2024 $164,100 $164,100 4.149 $6,809 +1.97%
2023 $164,100 $164,100 4.069 $6,677 +7.41%
2022 $161,100 $161,100 3.859 $6,217 +2.33%
2021 $161,100 $161,100 3.771 $6,075 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 6002 Wayne Avenue, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2328 Hillcrest Ave, Pennsauken 1,495 02/28/1992 $91,000
6034 Wayne Ave, Pennsauken 1,548 11/08/2008 $1
6021 Upsal St, Pennsauken 1,152 03/07/2017 $30,611
2310 Hillcrest Ave, Pennsauken 1,848 01/04/2008 $210,000
2317 Hillcrest Ave, Pennsauken 1,632 05/21/2019 $70,000
6028 Wayne Ave, Pennsauken 1,798 04/17/1987 $57,000