Camden County  »  08109  »  S Crescent Blvd  »  5600 S Crescent Blvd

5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 5727
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Sale date 04/25/1999
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.9

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

What is the assessed value of 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,390,000, the tax amount paid for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 is $138,790.

When was 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 was last sold in 04/25/1999 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/1999 $265,000

Title Documents for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $138,791
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,390,000

Assessment History for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,390,000 $6,390,000 2.172 $138,791 -33.88%
2024 $5,059,500 $5,059,500 4.149 $209,919 +1.97%
2023 $5,059,500 $5,059,500 4.069 $205,871 +5.44%
2022 $5,059,500 $5,059,500 3.859 $195,246 +2.33%
2021 $5,059,500 $5,059,500 3.771 $190,794 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,022
Median age 38.8
Average household income $110,690
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 8,632
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $257,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 5600 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4102 Baker Ave, Merchantville 1,668 01/14/2002 $135,000
4174 Baker Ave, Merchantville 2,066 07/21/2008 $1
5552-5554 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 02/14/2022 $1
5517 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 04/11/2006 $195,000
4138 Baker Ave, Merchantville 1,956 10/30/2000 $146,000
4173 Garfield Ave, Merchantville 1,548 04/21/2022 $290,000
5525 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 10/21/1997 $146,500
4163 Garfield Ave, Merchantville 1,852 02/09/2006 $1
4114 Baker Ave, Merchantville 1,776 09/08/2021 $280,000
5625 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 8,379 12/23/1978 $1
5545 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 1,148 09/26/2018 $42,500
4126 Baker Ave, Merchantville 2,376 12/28/1990 $121,000
4162 Baker Ave, Merchantville 2,684 01/25/1993 $130,000
5534-5536 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 08/23/2021 $1
5540-5542 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 08/23/2021 $1
5546-5548 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 07/05/2023 $260,000
4150 Baker Ave, Merchantville 1,912 09/05/2025 $325,000
5526 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 05/19/1999 $77,000
4153 Garfield Ave, Merchantville 2,690 06/16/2005 $207,350
5518-5520 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken 05/18/1999 $77,000