Camden County  »  08110  »  Highland Ave  »  6342 Highland Ave

6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 5804
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

Sale date 06/12/2024
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,343

Lot & Building Information for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

What is the year built & the current market value of 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $59,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2024 $40,000
05/18/2020 $21,000
03/24/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/12/2024 - D
05/18/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
03/24/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
02/20/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,284
Current property tax $1,343
Market value $59,100

Assessment History for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $59,100 $59,100 2.172 $1,284 -8.19%
2024 $33,700 $33,700 4.149 $1,398 +1.97%
2023 $33,700 $33,700 4.069 $1,371 +5.44%
2022 $33,700 $33,700 3.859 $1,300 +2.33%
2021 $33,700 $33,700 3.771 $1,271 +6.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6342 Highland Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

G.H. Carson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 360 0.39
G.H. Carson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 360 0.39
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 0.47
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 0.47
Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.48

Nearest middle schools

A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.43
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 0.47
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.54
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.62
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.80

Nearest high schools

East Side High School 1 Public 9-12 514 0.37