Camden County  »  08110  »  S Crescent Blvd  »  5721 S Crescent Blvd

5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 5812
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Sale date 10/23/2003
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,086

Lot & Building Information for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.539
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

What is the market value of 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $708,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2003 $200,000
08/02/2002 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/23/2003 - D
08/02/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,378
Current property tax $16,086
Market value $708,000

Assessment History for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,000 $708,000 2.172 $15,378 -9.60%
2024 $410,000 $410,000 4.149 $17,011 +1.97%
2023 $410,000 $410,000 4.069 $16,683 +5.44%
2022 $410,000 $410,000 3.859 $15,822 +2.33%
2021 $410,000 $410,000 3.771 $15,461 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,158
Median age 36.9
Average household income $92,500
Family households 68.1%
Occupied housing units 6,402
Owner occupied units 72.3%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 5721 South Crescent Boulevard, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6027 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 5,625 02/16/2023 $725,000
3736-3738 Garfield Ave, Pennsauken 04/25/2017 $1
6209 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 02/28/2002 $110,000
3760-3762 Garfield Ave, Pennsauken 06/08/2016 $96,600
6001 S Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken 03/29/1982 $120,000
3910 Drexel Ave, Pennsauken 1,296 07/14/2021 $235,000
3718 Garfield Ave, Pennsauken 1,156 07/26/2021 $165,000