819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 819 Williams Avenue |
| Secondary address | 2-20 Anna CT |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11207 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04341-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/04/2016 |
| Purchase price | $6,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $72,674 |
Lot & Building Information for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 36,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 36,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.67 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.65 Miles |
Other Property Data for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2-20 Anna CT, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 2-24 Will Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11207
- 813-833 Williams Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
About 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 has a total of 36,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.
What is the year built & the current market value of 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207?819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,569,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 819 Williams Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $57,873 |
| Estimated property tax: | $72,674 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,569,000 |