Camden County  »  08109  »  Browning Rd  »  7895 Browning Rd

7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 6302
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Sale date 12/23/2014
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,803

Lot & Building Information for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Building sqft 18,310
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.149
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 18,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the market value of 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $2,104,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2014 $1,750,000
02/22/2012 $1
09/09/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2014 - D
01/20/2015 - R
02/22/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
09/09/1993 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,699
Current property tax $47,803
Market value $2,104,000

Assessment History for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,104,000 $2,104,000 2.172 $45,699 +25.52%
2024 $877,500 $877,500 4.149 $36,407 +1.97%
2023 $877,500 $877,500 4.069 $35,705 +5.44%
2022 $877,500 $877,500 3.859 $33,863 +2.33%
2021 $877,500 $877,500 3.771 $33,091 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,022
Median age 38.8
Average household income $110,690
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 8,632
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $257,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 7895 Browning Road, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7041-7045 Central Hwy, Merchantville 11/21/2017 $4,850,000
7820 Airport Hwy, Merchantville 13,032 04/14/2022 $1,225,861
7060-7070 Colonial Hwy, Merchantville 61,468 02/18/2016 $2,827,660
7860 Airport Hwy, Merchantville 22,908 06/28/2007 $1,340,000
7035 Central Hwy, Merchantville 64,246 04/18/2016 $2,675,000
7150 Airport Hwy, Merchantville 16,228 10/09/2015 $752,000
7800 Airport Hwy, Merchantville 05/19/2020 $680,000