Camden County  »  08109  »  S Crescent Blvd  »  7941 S Crescent Blvd

7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 6401
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Sale date 12/23/2020
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $79,520

Lot & Building Information for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Building sqft 35,894
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 4.213
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 35,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the market value of 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $3,350,000
10/01/2012 $3,700
12/12/2006 $2,325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2020 - D
10/01/2012 - D
10/12/2012 - R
12/12/2006 - D
12/27/2006 - R
05/15/1973 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $76,020
Current property tax $79,520
Market value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 2.172 $76,020 -29.26%
2024 $2,590,100 $2,590,100 4.149 $107,463 +1.97%
2023 $2,590,100 $2,590,100 4.069 $105,391 +5.44%
2022 $2,590,100 $2,590,100 3.859 $99,952 +2.33%
2021 $2,590,100 $2,590,100 3.771 $97,673 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,022
Median age 38.8
Average household income $110,690
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 8,632
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $257,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 7941 South Crescent Boulevard, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2500 MC Clellan Ave, Merchantville 104,572 08/23/2022 $2,500,000
5552 Marlton Pkwy, Cherry Hill 03/02/2026 $1
7800 Browning Rd, Merchantville 121,533 07/15/2005 $2,600,000
5035 Central Hwy, Merchantville 9,265 11/30/2012 $365,000
6991 N Park Dr, Merchantville 01/07/2003 $1,640,000
6910 Central Hwy, Merchantville 57,093 08/16/2019 $3,683,000