Camden County  »  08109  »  Route 38  »  7600 Route 38

7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7600 Route 38, Merchantville
Zip code 08109
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 6601
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Sale date 04/28/1999
Sale price $833,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,066

Lot & Building Information for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Building sqft 12,160
Building class Store
Acreage 3.44
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

• • Improvements for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

How many sq. ft. does 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109 has a total of 12,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the market value of 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109?

The current market value is $3,392,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/1999 $833,000

Title Documents for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/28/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Access detailed property tax data for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, NJ 08109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,674
Current property tax $77,066
Market value $3,392,000

Assessment History for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,392,000 $3,392,000 2.172 $73,674 +3.45%
2024 $1,716,500 $1,716,500 4.149 $71,218 +1.97%
2023 $1,716,500 $1,716,500 4.069 $69,844 -5.56%
2022 $1,916,500 $1,916,500 3.859 $73,958 +2.33%
2021 $1,916,500 $1,916,500 3.771 $72,271 +6.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,022
Median age 38.8
Average household income $110,690
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 8,632
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $257,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville

Here are the neighbors for 7600 Route 38, Merchantville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7174 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 04/22/2021 $175,000
7160 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 05/05/2025 $245,000
7136 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 10/13/2022 $1
7184 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 02/26/2019 $15,000
7172 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 10/27/2020 $137,500
7150 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 11/28/1986 $42,000
7138 Willgoos Ave, Pennsauken 1,208 08/02/2022 $1
6858 Cynwyd Ave, Merchantville 1,957 05/30/2006 $273,000