Camden County  »  08110  »  Harris Ave  »  3031 Harris Ave

3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 6717
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

Current property tax $5,546

Lot & Building Information for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

Building sqft 1,176
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1958
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,100, the tax amount paid for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is $5,301.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,302
Current property tax $5,546
Market value $244,100

Assessment History for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,100 $244,100 2.172 $5,302 -10.26%
2024 $142,400 $142,400 4.149 $5,908 +1.97%
2023 $142,400 $142,400 4.069 $5,794 +5.44%
2022 $142,400 $142,400 3.859 $5,495 +2.33%
2021 $142,400 $142,400 3.771 $5,370 +6.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3031 Harris Avenue, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alfred Cramer College Preparatory Lab School NR Public PK, K-6 452 0.46
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.64
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.71
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.71

Nearest middle schools

A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.10
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.64
Thomas H. Dudley Family School 1 Public PK, K-8 591 0.71
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.71
St Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 265 0.77

Nearest high schools

A.E. Burling High School NR Public 6-12 35 0.10