2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2300 Linden Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 869-891 Stanley Ave |
| Neighborhood | East New York |
| Zip code | 11208 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04362-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/31/2020 |
| Purchase price | $6,650,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $196,503 |
Lot & Building Information for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 30,150 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 32,784 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Area Overview
| School district | 19 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.73 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 869-891 Stanley Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11208
About 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208 has a total of 32,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208?2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11208 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,245,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/17/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Special Features ADDITIONAL ADJOINING PROPERTY 2300 LINDEN BLVD - AVAILABLE FOR LEASE ONLY 90,000 SF (80,000 SF + 10,000 SF MEZZANINE OFFICE)
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 | $6,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2300 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn