Camden County  »  34 E Clearview Ave

34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 40
Lot 97

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 08/22/2019
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,721

Lot & Building Information for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.516
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,100, the tax amount paid for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $8,212.

When was 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 08/22/2019 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2019 $165,000
07/19/2017 $36,750
11/16/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/22/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
07/19/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
11/16/2016 - D
03/22/2017 - R
04/09/1985 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,212
Current property tax $8,721
Market value $149,100

Assessment History for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,100 $149,100 5.508 $8,212 +3.79%
2024 $149,100 $149,100 5.307 $7,913 +3.53%
2023 $149,100 $149,100 5.126 $7,643 +2.77%
2022 $149,100 $149,100 4.988 $7,437 -2.23%
2021 $149,100 $149,100 5.102 $7,607 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.59
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.59
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.74
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.74
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.13
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.29
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.34
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.23
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.60

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.41
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.55