Camden County  »  1001 Pine St

1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1001 Pine Street, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 48
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Sale date 09/08/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,884

Lot & Building Information for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021?

1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,500, the tax amount paid for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $4,599.

When was 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 09/08/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2021 $1
03/12/2021 $40,000
12/06/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/08/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - D
12/06/2016 - D
03/01/2017 - R
10/23/2003 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,599
Current property tax $4,884
Market value $83,500

Assessment History for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $83,500 $83,500 5.508 $4,599 +3.79%
2024 $83,500 $83,500 5.307 $4,431 +3.53%
2023 $83,500 $83,500 5.126 $4,280 +2.77%
2022 $83,500 $83,500 4.988 $4,165 -2.23%
2021 $83,500 $83,500 5.102 $4,260 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.54
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.54
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.72
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.72
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.18
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.22
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.33
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.23
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.60

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.33
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.51
Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 2.03
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.68
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.76

Neighbors for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 1001 Pine Street, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 912 08/19/2024 $120,000
1011 Pine St, Clementon 971 07/24/2019 $100
59 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,040 03/20/2015 $124,900
1013 Pine St, Clementon 1,738
57 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,120 05/30/2025 $280,000
770 Turnerville Rd, Clementon 1,960 06/06/1981 $1
107 E Woodburn Ave, Clementon 1,650 07/08/2005 $196,000
51 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,050 10/25/1985 $59,000
1023 Pine St, Clementon 02/05/2007 $1
46 E Branch Ave, Clementon 918 05/19/1999 $57,000
52 E Branch Ave, Clementon 1,480 06/02/1988 $1
66 E Branch Ave, Clementon 1,086 05/28/2024 $178,000
103 E Woodburn Ave, Clementon 1,344 07/21/2008 $1
64 E Branch Ave, Clementon 918
142 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,152 05/18/2022 $275,000
134 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,080 02/28/2006 $1
126 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,147 06/15/2023 $240,000
120 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 910
116 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,750 11/15/2024 $230,000
104 E Clearview Ave, Clementon 1,940 04/15/2022 $65,000