Camden County  »  111 E Clearview Ave

111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 48
Lot 82

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 05/14/2008
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $368

Lot & Building Information for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.258

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

What is the market value of 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $6,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2008 $50,000
04/18/2008 $1
03/20/2008 $141,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/14/2008 - D
05/20/2008 - R
04/18/2008 - D
04/21/2008 - R
03/20/2008 - D
04/08/2008 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $347
Current property tax $368
Market value $6,300

Assessment History for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,300 $6,300 5.508 $347 -70.94%
2024 $22,500 $22,500 5.307 $1,194 +3.53%
2023 $22,500 $22,500 5.126 $1,153 +2.77%
2022 $22,500 $22,500 4.988 $1,122 -2.23%
2021 $22,500 $22,500 5.102 $1,148 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 East Clearview Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.59
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.59
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.61
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.61
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.09
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.11
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.50
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.40
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.55

Nearest high schools