Camden County  »  415 Erial Rd

415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 62
Lot 90

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 11/03/2011
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,107

Lot & Building Information for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.43
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 415 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Erial Road, Clementon

What is the assessed value of 415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,900, the tax amount paid for 415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $10,459.

When was 415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 11/03/2011 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2011 $230,000
04/17/1998 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Erial Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/03/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
04/17/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,460
Current property tax $11,107
Market value $189,900

Assessment History for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,900 $189,900 5.508 $10,460 +3.79%
2024 $189,900 $189,900 5.307 $10,078 +3.53%
2023 $189,900 $189,900 5.126 $9,734 +2.77%
2022 $189,900 $189,900 4.988 $9,472 -2.23%
2021 $189,900 $189,900 5.102 $9,689 +1.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,305
Median age 35.4
Average household income $83,401
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 20,805
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $218,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $214,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Erial Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 415 Erial Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Wright Ave, Clementon 960 07/22/2004 $1
32 E 4th Ave, Clementon 1,072 02/14/2000 $1
52 E 4th Ave, Clementon 817 01/05/2005 $76,320
91 Wright Ave, Clementon 1,186 09/11/2018 $131,000
81 Wright Ave, Clementon 1,452 12/19/2005 $249,800
10 E 4th Ave, Clementon 1,343 08/03/2023 $1
48 E 4th Ave, Clementon 1,006 07/12/2018 $89,000
405 Erial Rd, Clementon 2,906 11/10/2015 $190,000