Camden County  »  511-571 Erial Rd

511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 63
Lot 101

Sales & Tax Overview for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 09/07/2023
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,638

Lot & Building Information for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

What is the year built & the current market value of 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $667,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2023 $1,775,000
05/31/2019 $1,300,000
01/20/2014 $935,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/07/2023 - D
05/31/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
01/20/2014 - D
02/03/2014 - R
02/03/2005 - D
02/28/2005 - R
06/03/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,435
Current property tax $37,638
Market value $667,700

Assessment History for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $667,700 $667,700 5.307 $35,435 +3.53%
2023 $667,700 $667,700 5.126 $34,226 +2.77%
2022 $667,700 $667,700 4.988 $33,305 -2.23%
2021 $667,700 $667,700 5.102 $34,066 +1.98%
2020 $667,700 $667,700 5.003 $33,405 +8.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 511-571 Erial Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 Kayser Ave, Clementon 1,804 06/28/2018 $20,850
77 E 7th Ave, Clementon 1,980 05/28/2025 $415,000
53 E 7th Ave, Clementon 1,608 02/15/2023 $275,000
14-16 E 5th Ave, Clementon 1,944 08/05/2005 $83,000
22 E 5th Ave, Clementon 1,144 09/19/2008 $1
600 Kayser Ave, Clementon 2,198 06/13/2024 $350,000
61 E 7th Ave, Clementon 1,584 09/12/2018 $160,000
26 E 5th Ave, Clementon 1,065 04/08/1997 $68,000
608 Kayser Ave, Clementon 1,444 10/23/2018 $172,900