Camden County  »  33 E 8th Ave

33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 65
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 08/10/2022
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,564

Lot & Building Information for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 908
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1960 and has a total of 908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,700, the tax amount paid for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $5,436.

When was 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 08/10/2022 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2022 $165,000
11/28/2007 $1
12/18/1992 $81,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/10/2022 - D
11/28/2007 - D
01/02/2008 - R
12/18/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,238
Current property tax $5,564
Market value $98,700

Assessment History for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $98,700 $98,700 5.307 $5,238 +3.53%
2023 $98,700 $98,700 5.126 $5,059 +2.77%
2022 $98,700 $98,700 4.988 $4,923 -2.23%
2021 $98,700 $98,700 5.102 $5,036 +1.98%
2020 $98,700 $98,700 5.003 $4,938 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.29
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.29
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.84
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.84
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.09
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.26
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.42
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.98
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.45

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.35
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 1.69
Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 2.25
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 2.45
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.51

Neighbors for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 33 East 8th Avenue, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,361 01/15/2020 $155,000
53 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,709 06/04/2019 $81,000
64 E 7th Ave, Clementon 774 11/15/2017 $85,000
77 E 8th Ave, Clementon 910 09/11/2020 $170,000
29 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,476 06/04/2024 $129,000
19 E 8th Ave, Clementon 792 07/09/2012 $40,000
13 E 8th Ave, Clementon 2,107
85 E 8th Ave, Clementon 900 07/25/2017 $87,000
71 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,029 03/08/2013 $174,000
81 E 8th Ave, Clementon 765 12/09/2019 $1
15 E 8th Ave, Clementon 2,131 05/02/2025 $150,000
86 E 7th Ave, Clementon 1,968
55 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,836 11/29/1996 $97,500
70 E 7th Ave, Clementon 903 12/18/2015 $68,500
47 E 8th Ave, Clementon 922 07/21/2023 $205,000
63 E 8th Ave, Clementon 2,274 05/13/2017 $85,000
702 Kayser Ave, Clementon 1,289 09/18/2023 $270,000
25 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,762
82 E 7th Ave, Clementon 1,070 12/15/1989 $82,000
41 E 8th Ave, Clementon 1,320 06/04/2021 $195,000