Camden County  »  43 E 9th Ave

43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 66
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

Sale date 11/09/2018
Sale price $147,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

Building sqft 1,036
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

• • Improvements for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021?

43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,600, the tax amount paid for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $7,248.

When was 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 11/09/2018 for $147,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2018 $147,000
03/08/2018 $42,500
08/23/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2018 - D
12/08/2018 - R
03/08/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
08/23/2016 - D
09/16/2016 - R
09/15/2006 - D
11/14/2006 - R
12/18/2002 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,984
Current property tax $0
Market value $131,600

Assessment History for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $131,600 $131,600 5.307 $6,984 +3.53%
2023 $131,600 $131,600 5.126 $6,746 +2.77%
2022 $131,600 $131,600 4.988 $6,564 -2.23%
2021 $131,600 $131,600 5.102 $6,714 +1.98%
2020 $131,600 $131,600 5.003 $6,584 +26.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 East 9th Avenue, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.35
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.35
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.78
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.78
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.16
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.21
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.37
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.05
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.47

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.31