Camden County  »  917 Erial Rd

917 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

917 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

917 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 917 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 67
Lot 101.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 03/27/1989
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,675

Lot & Building Information for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.442
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 917 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 917 Erial Road, Clementon

What is the year built & the current market value of 917 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

917 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 917 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1989 $225,000

Title Documents for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/27/1989 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 917 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,289
Current property tax $23,675
Market value $420,000

Assessment History for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 917 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,000 $420,000 5.307 $22,289 +3.53%
2023 $420,000 $420,000 5.126 $21,529 +2.77%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 4.988 $20,950 -2.23%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 5.102 $21,428 +1.98%
2020 $420,000 $420,000 5.003 $21,013 -1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 917 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 917 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 917 Erial Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 917 Erial Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1010 Kayser Ave, Clementon 1,008 12/23/2019 $103,900
87 E 11th Ave, Clementon 1,536 04/29/2019 $150,000
44 E 9th Ave, Clementon 2,054
1016 Kayser Ave, Clementon 1,248 01/09/2023 $250,000
16 E 9th Ave, Clementon 1,300 11/25/2020 $70,000
34 E 9th Ave, Clementon 1,860 11/24/1998 $31,000
52 E 9th Ave, Clementon 912 05/22/2025 $250,000
68 E 9th Ave, Clementon 777 06/28/2021 $121,000