Camden County  »  712 Erial Rd

712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 71
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $2,148,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,247

Lot & Building Information for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Building sqft 15,972
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.89

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 712 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Erial Road, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 15,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the market value of 712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $855,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $2,148,400
09/16/2020 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 712 Erial Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/27/2021 - D
09/16/2020 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,423
Current property tax $48,247
Market value $855,900

Assessment History for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $855,900 $855,900 5.307 $45,423 +3.53%
2023 $855,900 $855,900 5.126 $43,873 +2.77%
2022 $855,900 $855,900 4.988 $42,692 +14.08%
2021 $733,500 $733,500 5.102 $37,423 +1.98%
2020 $733,500 $733,500 5.003 $36,697 -1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 712 Erial Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 712 Erial Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 W 8th Ave, Clementon 1,116 09/30/1991 $83,000
107 W Branch Ave, Clementon
36 W 7th Ave, Clementon 1,804 06/19/2000 $100,000
38 W 7th Ave, Clementon 1,654 03/28/1980
12 W 8th Ave, Clementon 1,678 08/07/2018 $173,000
34 W 7th Ave, Clementon 1,456 12/12/2002 $126,000
8 W 8th Ave, Clementon 832
7 W 9th Ave, Clementon 588 02/03/2005 $1
41 W 8th Ave, Clementon 2,072 11/14/2003 $1
35 W 9th Ave, Clementon 912 04/18/2006 $135,000