104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ Property Information
104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Pine Hill Borough |
| Block | 84 |
| Lot | 23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $6,432 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
| Building sqft | 1,195 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,195 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $114,100, the tax amount paid for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ is $6,284.
When was 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ was last sold in 01/13/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,055 |
| Current property tax | $6,432 |
| Market value | $114,100 |
Assessment History for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $114,100 | $114,100 | 5.307 | $6,055 | +3.53% |
| 2023 | $114,100 | $114,100 | 5.126 | $5,849 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $114,100 | $114,100 | 4.988 | $5,691 | -2.23% |
| 2021 | $114,100 | $114,100 | 5.102 | $5,821 | +1.98% |
| 2020 | $114,100 | $114,100 | 5.003 | $5,708 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert M. Bean Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 366 | 0.48 |
| Albert M. Bean Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 366 | 0.48 |
| Clementon Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 0.60 |
| Clementon Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 0.60 |
| John Glenn Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 355 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clementon Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 0.60 |
| Lindenwold Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 911 | 1.48 |
| Pine Hill Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.75 |
| Erial Community Church Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 127 | 1.80 |
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overbrook High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 792 | 1.83 |
| South Jersey Sudbury School | NR | Private | 17 | 1.91 | |
| Trinity Preparatory School Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 77 | 2.07 |
| Stratford Classical Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 112 | 2.14 |
| Lindenwold High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 727 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro
Here are the neighbors for 104 West 1st Avenue, Pine Hill Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 W 2nd Ave, Clementon | 926 | 11/29/2022 | $180,000 |
| 131 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 2,200 | 12/14/1990 | $135,000 |
| 117 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,056 | 07/07/2006 | $219,000 |
| 110 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,886 | 03/06/2014 | $107,000 |
| 86 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 900 | 01/04/2020 | $40,000 |
| 76 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,181 | 05/26/2017 | $70,118 |
| 202 Poplar Ave, Clementon | 2,288 | 05/30/2019 | $192,400 |
| 121 W 2nd Ave, Clementon | 1,928 | 08/01/2022 | $280,000 |
| 56 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,302 | 01/29/1975 | $27,900 |
| 109 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,656 | 01/27/2017 | $173,000 |
| 120 Spruce Ln, Clementon | 1,344 | 04/27/2001 | $109,000 |
| 79 W 2nd Ave, Clementon | 880 | ||
| 97 W 2nd Ave, Clementon | 1,470 | 12/12/2019 | $1 |
| 92 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,896 | 12/14/1984 | $52,900 |
| 129 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,248 | 09/09/1983 | $61,200 |
| 118 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,707 | 11/16/2020 | $244,900 |
| 139 W 2nd, Clementon | 1,814 | 05/20/1988 | $90,000 |
| 128 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,744 | 07/31/2001 | $134,900 |
| 109 W 2nd Ave, Clementon | 2,036 | 02/04/2021 | $230,000 |
| 84 W 1st Ave, Clementon | 1,160 | 05/24/2018 | $1 |