Camden County  »  200 Erial Rd

200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Erial Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 92
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $409,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,161

Lot & Building Information for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Building sqft 5,500
Building class Store
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 200 Erial Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Erial Road, Clementon

How many sq. ft. does 200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 has a total of 5,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the market value of 200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021?

The current market value is $375,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Erial Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $409,000
05/31/1985 $42,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Erial Road, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/2024 - D
05/31/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Erial Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,922
Current property tax $21,161
Market value $375,400

Assessment History for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Erial Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,400 $375,400 5.307 $19,922 +3.53%
2023 $375,400 $375,400 5.126 $19,243 +2.77%
2022 $375,400 $375,400 4.988 $18,725 -2.23%
2021 $375,400 $375,400 5.102 $19,153 +1.98%
2020 $375,400 $375,400 5.003 $18,781 -1.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,060
Median age 36
Average household income $83,284
Family households 55.7%
Occupied housing units 20,566
Owner occupied units 48.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Erial Road, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Erial Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Erial Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 200 Erial Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Erial Rd, Clementon 1,056
216 Erial Rd, Clementon 576 03/05/2018 $26,000
10 W 1st Ave, Clementon 1,100 04/30/2021 $190,000
26 W 1st Ave, Clementon 1,052 03/04/1981
208 Erial Rd, Clementon 527
226 Erial Rd, Clementon 1,240 06/21/2004 $90,000
85 Chestnut Ln, Clementon 1,420 10/27/2005 $227,900
61 Chestnut Ln, Clementon 756 06/01/2022 $170,500
65 Chestnut Ln, Clementon 1,984 03/31/2022 $299,900
100 Chestnut Ln, Clementon 1,920 08/25/2008 $245,000