Camden County  »  17 Berkey Ln

17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 99.04
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

Sale date 03/06/2012
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,490

Lot & Building Information for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

• • Improvements for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021?

17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,400, the tax amount paid for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $5,364.

When was 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021 was last sold in 03/06/2012 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2012 $60,000
06/20/2003 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/06/2012 - D
03/16/2012 - R
06/20/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,169
Current property tax $5,490
Market value $97,400

Assessment History for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $97,400 $97,400 5.307 $5,169 +3.53%
2023 $97,400 $97,400 5.126 $4,993 +2.77%
2022 $97,400 $97,400 4.988 $4,858 -2.23%
2021 $97,400 $97,400 5.102 $4,969 +1.98%
2020 $97,400 $97,400 5.003 $4,873 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Berkey Lane, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.42
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.42
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.48
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.48
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 0.48
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 1.33
Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.59
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 1.86
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 2.07

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.66
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.84