Camden County  »  08009  »  Madison Ave  »  8 Madison Ave

8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 115.01
Lot 9.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 03/01/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $12

Lot & Building Information for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.497

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

What is the market value of 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2013 $1

Title Documents for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/01/2013 - D
04/03/2013 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11
Current property tax $12
Market value $200

Assessment History for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200 $200 5.508 $11 -97.90%
2024 $9,900 $9,900 5.307 $525 +3.53%
2023 $9,900 $9,900 5.126 $507 +2.77%
2022 $9,900 $9,900 4.988 $494 -2.23%
2021 $9,900 $9,900 5.102 $505 +1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Madison Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.76
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.76
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.27
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.27
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 0.59
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.79
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.34
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.55
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.59

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.48