Camden County  »  08009  »  Lincoln Ln  »  4 Lincoln Ln

4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 115.04
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

Sale date 02/08/2023
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,329

Lot & Building Information for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

Building sqft 1,160
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

• • Improvements for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009?

4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $4,230.

When was 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 02/08/2023 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2023 $195,000
02/25/2020 $1
04/07/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/08/2023 - D
02/25/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
04/07/2017 - D
05/26/2017 - R
10/30/2015 - D
12/14/2015 - R
02/03/2015 - D
03/02/2015 - R
12/13/1994 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,076
Current property tax $4,329
Market value $76,800

Assessment History for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $76,800 $76,800 5.307 $4,076 +3.53%
2023 $76,800 $76,800 5.126 $3,937 +2.77%
2022 $76,800 $76,800 4.988 $3,831 -2.23%
2021 $76,800 $76,800 5.102 $3,918 +1.98%
2020 $76,800 $76,800 5.003 $3,842 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lincoln Lane, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.48
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.48
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.06
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.06
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 0.44
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.62
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.28
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.28
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.50

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 0.52
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.57