Camden County  »  08009  »  Franklin Ave  »  22 Franklin Ave

22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 118.01
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

Sale date 09/04/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,516

Lot & Building Information for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1979
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009?

22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $8,564.

When was 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 09/04/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2019 $1
11/16/2018 $174,000
08/31/2012 $179,375
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/04/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
11/16/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
08/31/2012 - D
09/12/2012 - R
02/28/2005 - D
03/15/2005 - R
12/01/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
04/15/1991 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,252
Current property tax $8,516
Market value $155,500

Assessment History for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $155,500 $155,500 5.307 $8,252 +3.53%
2023 $155,500 $155,500 5.126 $7,971 +2.77%
2022 $155,500 $155,500 4.988 $7,756 -2.23%
2021 $155,500 $155,500 5.102 $7,934 +1.98%
2020 $155,500 $155,500 5.003 $7,780 -1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Franklin Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.76
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.76
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.45
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.45
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 0.34
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.99
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 2.01
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.25
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 2.40

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 0.32
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.82