Camden County  »  5 Pine Valley Dr

5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Pine Hill Borough
Block 3.99
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

Current property tax $8,912

Lot & Building Information for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.22
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

• • Improvements for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

What is the assessed value of 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $158,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $8,708.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,390
Current property tax $8,912
Market value $158,100

Assessment History for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $158,100 $158,100 5.307 $8,390 +3.53%
2023 $158,100 $158,100 5.126 $8,104 +2.77%
2022 $158,100 $158,100 4.988 $7,886 -7.52%
2021 $394,600 $394,600 2.161 $8,527 +1.22%
2020 $394,600 $394,600 2.135 $8,425 +22.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pine Valley Drive, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.82
Albert M. Bean Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.82
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.89
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 0.89
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 0.75
Clementon Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 574 1.43
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.50
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.60
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 2.13

Nearest high schools

Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 0.76