Camden County  »  08078  »  Orchard Ave  »  867 Orchard Ave

867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 9
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Property tax $5,488

Lot & Building Information for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,177
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,177 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,800, the tax amount paid for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $5,823.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,488
Market value $121,800

Assessment History for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $121,800 $121,800 4.506 $5,488 +3.14%
2023 $121,800 $121,800 4.369 $5,321 +3.29%
2022 $121,800 $121,800 4.23 $5,152 +2.42%
2021 $121,800 $121,800 4.13 $5,030 +1.00%
2020 $121,800 $121,800 4.089 $4,980 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.30
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.30
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.45
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.61
Ethel M. Burke Elementary School 4 Public K-4 236 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.30
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.95
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.12
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.37
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.60

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.06
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 2.05
Larc School NR Private 83 2.16
Larc School NR Private 0 2.16
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 2.31

Neighbors for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede

Here are the neighbors for 867 Orchard Avenue, Runnemede.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
832 Rambler Ave, Runnemede 1,656 09/08/1999 $91,000
824 Rambler Ave, Runnemede 1,592
800 Crescent Ave, Runnemede 1,340 04/15/2016 $139,900
825 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,316 03/18/2021 $260,000
857 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,206 10/17/2005 $175,000
881 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,202 12/03/2013 $1
863 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,578 09/24/2013 $153,000
839 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,104 08/08/2024 $281,000
821 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,349 07/21/2006 $180,000
853 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,234
835 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,234 08/17/2005 $1
869 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,378
873 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,158 09/12/2003 $143,000
504 Broadway, Runnemede 1,310
415 Smith Ln, Runnemede 1,444 01/14/2022 $185,000
804 Crescent Ave, Runnemede 1,000 07/12/2021 $181,000
808 Crescent Ave, Runnemede 1,000 05/22/2019 $150,000
812 Crescent Ave, Runnemede 1,000 07/01/2019 $1
845 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 1,272 11/29/2011 $1
877 Orchard Ave, Runnemede 2,617 08/12/2013 $217,500