815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede |
| Zip code | 08078 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Runnemede Borough |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
| Sale date | 06/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,939 |
Lot & Building Information for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
| Building sqft | 1,432 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
- • Improvements for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $7,362.
When was 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 06/26/2020 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
Access detailed property tax data for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,939 |
| Market value | $154,000 |
Assessment History for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 4.506 | $6,939 | +3.14% |
| 2023 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 4.369 | $6,728 | +3.29% |
| 2022 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 4.23 | $6,514 | +2.42% |
| 2021 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 4.13 | $6,360 | +1.00% |
| 2020 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 4.089 | $6,297 | +20.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 815 Oakland Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E. Volz Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 0.33 |
| Bingham Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 175 | 0.39 |
| Downing Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 133 | 0.47 |
| Ethel M. Burke Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 236 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 0.84 |
| Bell Oaks Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 457 | 1.22 |
| Annunciation Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.49 |