Camden County  »  08078  »  Holly Ave  »  28 Holly Ave

28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 88
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Sale date 08/02/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,631

Lot & Building Information for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,279
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,279 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,700, the tax amount paid for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $6,631.

When was 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 08/02/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2017 $1
01/10/2006 $1
09/28/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/02/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
08/02/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
01/10/2006 - D
02/24/2006 - R
09/28/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
09/28/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,631
Market value $138,700

Assessment History for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,700 $138,700 4.781 $6,631 +6.10%
2024 $138,700 $138,700 4.506 $6,250 +3.14%
2023 $138,700 $138,700 4.369 $6,060 +3.29%
2022 $138,700 $138,700 4.23 $5,867 +2.42%
2021 $138,700 $138,700 4.13 $5,728 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.43
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.56
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.56
Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.61
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.56
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.62
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.84
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.92
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.08

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.07
Archbishop Damiano School NR Private 147 2.28
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 2.28
Bethany Baptist Christian School NR Private K-11 16 2.57
New Sharon NR Public 2-12 15 2.69

Neighbors for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede

Here are the neighbors for 28 Holly Avenue, Runnemede.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 W Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede 1,308 03/25/1994 $83,500
23 Holly Ave, Runnemede 908 03/17/2017 $80,000
504 Sheppard Ave, Runnemede 960 11/15/2013 $83,000
15 N Rowand Ave, Runnemede 1,012 11/15/2020 $239,900
525 W Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede 1,336 11/28/2007 $132,000
601 W Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede 1,060 06/26/2015 $100,000
27 Holly Ave, Runnemede 2,214
506 Sheppard Ave, Runnemede 1,268
43 N Rowand Ave, Runnemede 1,064 02/13/1998 $116,000
169 Singley Ave, Runnemede 08/21/2007 $10,450
19 Holly Ave, Runnemede 1,550 12/04/2023 $315,000
32 Holly Ave, Runnemede 1,564
512 Sheppard Ave, Runnemede 1,424 04/24/2019 $130,000
31 Holly Ave, Runnemede 1,464 11/27/2017 $195,000
710 Sheppard Ave, Runnemede 1,444
53 N Rowand Ave, Runnemede 1,472 01/30/2026 $1
52 Singley Ave, Runnemede 988
501 W Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede 2,920 09/01/2006 $290,000
521 W Clements Bridge Rd, Runnemede 1,048 08/31/2016 $110,000
41 N Rowand Ave, Runnemede 2,261 02/13/1998 $116,000