Camden County  »  08078  »  W Clements Bridge Rd  »  432 W Clements Bridge Rd

432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 95
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

Sale date 10/05/2018
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,584

Lot & Building Information for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1937

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,500, the tax amount paid for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $9,107.

When was 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $252,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2018 $252,000
12/14/1995 $138,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/05/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
12/14/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,584
Market value $190,500

Assessment History for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $190,500 $190,500 4.506 $8,584 +3.14%
2023 $190,500 $190,500 4.369 $8,323 +3.29%
2022 $190,500 $190,500 4.23 $8,058 +2.42%
2021 $190,500 $190,500 4.13 $7,868 +1.00%
2020 $190,500 $190,500 4.089 $7,790 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 West Clements Bridge Road, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.41
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.51
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.51
Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.52
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.59

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.51
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.59
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.76
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.95
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.10

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.98
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 2.39