Camden County  »  08078  »  Phillips Ave  »  117 Phillips Ave

117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 102
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $158,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,076

Lot & Building Information for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,034
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.274
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,000, the tax amount paid for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $7,075.

When was 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 07/31/2015 for $158,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $158,900
07/11/2007 $181,000
05/13/2005 $198,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/31/2015 - D
10/20/2015 - R
07/11/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
05/13/2005 - D
06/15/2005 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,076
Market value $148,000

Assessment History for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,000 $148,000 4.781 $7,076 +6.10%
2024 $148,000 $148,000 4.506 $6,669 +3.14%
2023 $148,000 $148,000 4.369 $6,466 +3.29%
2022 $148,000 $148,000 4.23 $6,260 +2.42%
2021 $148,000 $148,000 4.13 $6,112 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Phillips Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.21
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.21
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.38
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.45
Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.21
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.63
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.69
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.81
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.83

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.65
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.64
Archbishop Damiano School NR Private 147 2.66