Camden County  »  08029  »  Black Horse Pike  »  228 Black Horse Pike

228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora
Zip code 08029
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 107
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Sale date 02/28/1993
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,519

Lot & Building Information for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.401
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

• • Improvements for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

How many sq. ft. does 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 has a total of 2,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029?

228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1993 $219,000

Title Documents for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/28/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Access detailed property tax data for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, NJ 08029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,519
Market value $575,600

Assessment History for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,600 $575,600 4.781 $27,519 +6.10%
2024 $575,600 $575,600 4.506 $25,937 +3.14%
2023 $575,600 $575,600 4.369 $25,148 +3.29%
2022 $575,600 $575,600 4.23 $24,348 +2.42%
2021 $575,600 $575,600 4.13 $23,772 +1.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,459
Median age 40.1
Average household income $92,989
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 2,188
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $220,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora

Here are the neighbors for 228 Black Horse Pike, Glendora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Ardmore Ave, Runnemede 2,232
129 Washington Ave, Runnemede 1,216 10/31/2017 $169,900
125 Washington Ave, Runnemede 1,144 06/21/2022 $186,000
20 Haverford Ave, Runnemede 1,440 12/28/1998 $91,500
36 Haverford Ave, Runnemede 1,296 01/15/2016 $131,000
44 Haverford Ave, Runnemede 1,240 12/28/2018 $149,900
53 Ardmore Ave, Runnemede 1,560 05/28/1993 $90,000
202 S Black Horse Pike, Runnemede 856 10/27/2009 $95,000