Camden County  »  08078  »  Johnson Ave  »  24 Johnson Ave

24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 115
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

Sale date 03/20/2020
Sale price $156,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,646

Lot & Building Information for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $6,645.

When was 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 03/20/2020 for $156,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2020 $156,000
11/10/2014 $144,000
12/14/2013 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/20/2020 - D
04/02/2020 - R
11/10/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
12/14/2013 - D
01/31/2014 - R
10/10/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,646
Market value $139,000

Assessment History for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,000 $139,000 4.781 $6,646 +6.10%
2024 $139,000 $139,000 4.506 $6,263 +3.14%
2023 $139,000 $139,000 4.369 $6,073 +3.29%
2022 $139,000 $139,000 4.23 $5,880 +2.42%
2021 $139,000 $139,000 4.13 $5,741 +1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Johnson Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.13
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.39
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.39
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.52
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.73

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.39
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.73
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.40
Woodland Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 245 1.65

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.34
Audubon High School 4 Public 7-12 758 2.38
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 2.44