160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights |
| Zip code | 08035 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Runnemede Borough |
| Block | 135 |
| Lot | 43.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
| Sale date | 06/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $41,576,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $76,602 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
| Building sqft | 39,920 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 7.33 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
- • Improvements for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 has a total of 39,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,041.
What is the year built & the current market value of 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035?160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/16/2022 |
| Last updated | 04/30/2026 |
| Lot size | 7.33 Acre |
AALocated in Runnemede Corporate Center at Exit 3 of the NJ Turnpike.39,881 SF multi-tenant industrial building on 7.33 acres. Runnemede Corporate Center is a seven (7) building, 304,077 SF light industrial park located at Exit 3 of the New Jersey Turnpike. The siteâs easy highway access and proximity to Philadelphia make it an ideal location for regional distribution or last mile delivery.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite B | Flex - Industrial | $0.01/Sqft/Year | 6,762 | Jonathan Klear |
Past Sales & Property History for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $76,602 |
| Market value | $1,700,000 |
Assessment History for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 4.506 | $76,602 | +3.14% |
| 2023 | $1,700,000 | $1,700,000 | 4.369 | $74,273 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 4.23 | $84,600 | +2.42% |
| 2021 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 4.13 | $82,600 | +1.00% |
| 2020 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 4.089 | $81,780 | +1.87% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 7,530 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $151,319 |
| Family households | 63.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,163 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $369,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $315,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights
Here are the neighbors for 160 9th Avenue, Haddon Heights.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 170 9th Ave, Runnemede | 18,788 | 06/22/2022 | $41,576,000 |
| 100 Garden Ter, Runnemede | 1,506 | 08/28/2019 | $200,000 |
| 200 Schubert Ave, Runnemede | 1,386 | 09/15/2017 | $155,500 |
| 232 Schubert Ave, Runnemede | 1,744 | 06/27/2023 | $340,100 |
| 190 9th Ave, Haddon Heights | 62,681 | 12/10/2020 | $5,544,429 |