Camden County  »  08078  »  9th Ave  »  170 9th Ave

170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 135
Lot 43.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $41,576,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,374

Lot & Building Information for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Building sqft 18,788
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.75
Year built 1992
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

How many sq. ft. does 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 has a total of 18,788 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,283,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $41,576,000
12/10/2020 $1,954,981
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/22/2022 - D
12/10/2020 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,374
Market value $1,283,700

Assessment History for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,283,700 $1,283,700 4.781 $61,374 +6.10%
2024 $1,283,700 $1,283,700 4.506 $57,844 +3.14%
2023 $1,283,700 $1,283,700 4.369 $56,085 +3.29%
2022 $1,283,700 $1,283,700 4.23 $54,301 +2.42%
2021 $1,283,700 $1,283,700 4.13 $53,017 +1.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,051
Median age 36.4
Average household income $107,669
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 3,217
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede

Here are the neighbors for 170 9th Avenue, Runnemede.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Garden Ter, Runnemede 1,506 08/28/2019 $200,000
200 Schubert Ave, Runnemede 1,386 09/15/2017 $155,500
232 Schubert Ave, Runnemede 1,744 06/27/2023 $340,100
190 9th Ave, Haddon Heights 62,681 12/10/2020 $5,544,429
602 Central Ave, Runnemede 1,350 05/10/2023 $320,000
201 Pine Ave, Runnemede 1,728 09/09/2010 $1
155 9th Ave, Haddon Heights 60,275 06/22/2022 $41,576,000
150 9th Ave, Haddon Heights 60,429 06/22/2022 $41,576,000