Camden County  »  08078  »  Ardmore Ave  »  158 Ardmore Ave

158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 147.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

Sale date 10/09/2020
Sale price $200,000
Property tax $6,863

Lot & Building Information for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,504
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,300, the tax amount paid for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $7,281.

When was 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 10/09/2020 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2020 $200,000
09/28/2009 $130,000
05/18/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/09/2020 - D
11/05/2020 - R
09/28/2009 - D
10/19/2009 - R
05/18/2009 - D
06/18/2009 - R
04/23/2009 - D
05/19/2009 - R
12/04/2006 - D
12/20/2006 - R
12/22/1997 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,863
Market value $152,300

Assessment History for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $152,300 $152,300 4.506 $6,863 +3.14%
2023 $152,300 $152,300 4.369 $6,654 +3.29%
2022 $152,300 $152,300 4.23 $6,442 +2.42%
2021 $152,300 $152,300 4.13 $6,290 +1.00%
2020 $152,300 $152,300 4.089 $6,228 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Ardmore Avenue, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.23
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.23
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.46
Glendora Elementary School 6 Public K-5 233 0.65
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.72

Nearest middle schools

St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.23
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.97
Glen Landing Middle School 5 Public PK, 6-8 790 1.54
Castle Academy NR Private PK-8 136 1.56
St. Francis De Sales Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.57

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 0.28
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 2.25
Baptist Regional School NR Private K-12 233 2.67