45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information
45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede |
| Zip code | 08078 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Runnemede Borough |
| Block | 149 |
| Lot | 4.23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
| Sale date | 03/08/1996 |
| Sale price | $110,895 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,165 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
| Building sqft | 1,732 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
- • Improvements for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $159,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $7,601.
When was 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 03/08/1996 for $110,895.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/1996 | $110,895 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,165 |
| Market value | $159,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $159,000 | $159,000 | 4.506 | $7,165 | +3.14% |
| 2023 | $159,000 | $159,000 | 4.369 | $6,947 | +3.29% |
| 2022 | $159,000 | $159,000 | 4.23 | $6,726 | +2.42% |
| 2021 | $159,000 | $159,000 | 4.13 | $6,567 | +1.00% |
| 2020 | $159,000 | $159,000 | 4.089 | $6,502 | +1.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Kimberly Drive, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.71 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 0.97 |
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 136 | 1.12 |
| St Teresa Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 1.14 |
| St. Francis De Sales Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Woodland Elementary School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 245 | 1.24 |