Camden County  »  08078  »  Glover Dr  »  620 Glover Dr

620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede
Zip code 08078
County Camden
Municipality Runnemede Borough
Block 165
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

Sale date 02/17/2017
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,516

Lot & Building Information for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174 i
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

• • Improvements for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078?

620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,600, the tax amount paid for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 is $6,913.

When was 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 last sold and what was the last sale price?

620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078 was last sold in 02/17/2017 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2017 $130,000
12/27/2016 $75,539
04/18/2016 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/17/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
12/27/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
04/18/2016 - D
05/18/2016 - R
02/28/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, NJ 08078. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,516
Market value $144,600

Assessment History for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $144,600 $144,600 4.506 $6,516 +3.14%
2023 $144,600 $144,600 4.369 $6,318 +3.29%
2022 $144,600 $144,600 4.23 $6,117 +2.42%
2021 $144,600 $144,600 4.13 $5,972 +1.00%
2020 $144,600 $144,600 4.089 $5,913 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Glover Drive, Runnemede to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.09
Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.09
Bingham Elementary School 4 Public K-3 175 0.33
Downing Elementary School 4 Public K-3 133 0.71
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Mary E. Volz Elementary School 6 Public PK, 4-8 518 0.09
St Teresa Regional School NR Private PK-8 176 0.89
Bell Oaks Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 457 1.35
Annunciation Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52
Raymond W. Kershaw Elementary School 5 Public PK, 6-8 141 1.89

Nearest high schools

Triton High School 3 Public 9-12 1,132 1.15
St John of God Community Services/Archbishop Dam NR Private 152 2.10