Camden County  »  08107  »  Evergreen Ave  »  100 Evergreen Ave

100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Somerdale Borough
Block 24
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Property tax $27,824

Lot & Building Information for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 16,482
Building class Store
Acreage 0.878
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

How many square feet does 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 has a total of 16,482 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

The current market value is $579,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,824
Market value $579,900

Assessment History for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,900 $579,900 4.798 $27,824 +2.94%
2024 $579,900 $579,900 4.661 $27,029 +4.48%
2023 $579,900 $579,900 4.461 $25,869 +4.45%
2022 $579,900 $579,900 4.271 $24,768 -2.69%
2021 $579,900 $579,900 4.389 $25,452 +2.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,574
Median age 37.5
Average household income $113,465
Family households 56.3%
Occupied housing units 5,632
Owner occupied units 56.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $278,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn

Here are the neighbors for 100 Evergreen Avenue, Oaklyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 E Evergreen Ave, Somerdale 18,900
428 N Hilltop Ave, Somerdale 1,132 03/09/2009 $10
900 Chestnut Ave, Somerdale 15,750 10/08/1999 $100
412 N White Horse Pike, Somerdale 03/04/2002 $29,777
400 Wilbur St, Somerdale 1,440 06/07/2012 $158,000
101 Park Ave, Somerdale 03/10/2003 $1
900 Chestnut St, Camden 6,380
900 Chestnut, Somerdale 5,000
201 Linden Ave, Somerdale 9,500 05/03/2024 $290,000
301 Grace St, Somerdale