Camden County  »  08083  »  Kennedy Blvd  »  710 Kennedy Blvd

710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale
Zip code 08083
County Camden
Municipality Somerdale Borough
Block 36
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Sale date 12/27/2007
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,427

Lot & Building Information for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Building sqft 11,286
Building class Store
Acreage 0.73
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

• • Improvements for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

How many sq. ft. does 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083 has a total of 11,286 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the market value of 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083?

The current market value is $404,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2007 $350,000
05/30/2007 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/27/2007 - D
01/28/2008 - R
05/30/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,427
Market value $404,900

Assessment History for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,900 $404,900 4.798 $19,427 +2.94%
2024 $404,900 $404,900 4.661 $18,872 +4.48%
2023 $404,900 $404,900 4.461 $18,063 +4.45%
2022 $404,900 $404,900 4.271 $17,293 -2.69%
2021 $404,900 $404,900 4.389 $17,771 +2.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,606
Median age 43.2
Average household income $119,356
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 4,032
Owner occupied units 76.0%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $273,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale

Here are the neighbors for 710 Kennedy Boulevard, Somerdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Kennedy Blvd, Somerdale 5,000 01/06/2003 $195,000
501 Kennedy Blvd, Somerdale 11,640 08/12/2021 $750,000
800 Kennedy Blvd, Somerdale 07/12/2023 $600,000
201 Linden Ave, Somerdale 9,500 05/03/2024 $290,000
900 Chestnut, Somerdale 5,000
601 Kennedy Blvd, Somerdale 6,510 10/25/2011 $85,000
500 C Springdale Ave, Somerdale 10,864 10/01/2010 $790,000
408 W H Pkwy, Somerdale 01/04/2005 $200,000