Camden County  »  08083  »  Juniper St  »  121 Juniper St

121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale
Zip code 08083
County Camden
Municipality Somerdale Borough
Block 64
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Sale date 02/19/2021
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,346

Lot & Building Information for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Building sqft 1,720
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

• • Improvements for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083?

121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,600, the tax amount paid for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $7,561.

When was 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was last sold in 02/19/2021 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2021 $215,000
09/24/2016 $10
07/01/2015 $158,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/19/2021 - D
09/24/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
07/01/2015 - D
07/23/2015 - R
06/28/2002 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,346
Market value $157,600

Assessment History for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,600 $157,600 4.661 $7,346 +4.48%
2023 $157,600 $157,600 4.461 $7,031 +4.45%
2022 $157,600 $157,600 4.271 $6,731 -2.69%
2021 $157,600 $157,600 4.389 $6,917 +2.55%
2020 $157,600 $157,600 4.28 $6,745 +1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.23
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.23
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.77
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.89
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.23
Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.89
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.91
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 1.07

Nearest high schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.89
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.91
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.93
Cherry Hill Tran-Education Center NR Public 9-12 5 0.94

Neighbors for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale

Here are the neighbors for 121 Juniper Street, Somerdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,320 01/10/1996 $105,000
105 Kennedy Blvd, Somerdale
16 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 2,056
7 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 856 10/29/2020 $220,000
19 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,348 12/15/2000 $124,000
110 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 960 12/22/2023 $270,000
14 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 836 09/25/2002 $1
101 Kennedy Blvd, Somerdale 10/23/2002 $70,000
1 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,386 08/29/2024 $345,000
12 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 1,186 11/09/2017 $155,000
17 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,348 08/30/2021 $250,000
23 Juniper St, Somerdale 1,375 11/26/1997 $125,000
118 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 1,444 08/11/2000 $85,000
114 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 1,335 12/15/2016 $150,000
29 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,700 12/27/1996 $122,000
5 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,056 11/18/2015 $182,000
21 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,322 08/17/2018 $179,900
101 Chestnut Ave, Somerdale 1,544 09/17/2015 $128,000
122 Cedar Ave, Somerdale 1,280
3 Juniper Ave, Somerdale 1,492 03/15/2001 $129,000