Camden County  »  08083  »  E Hartner Ave  »  109 E Hartner Ave

109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale
Zip code 08083
County Camden
Municipality Somerdale Borough
Block XXX79
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

Sale date 10/17/2023
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,039

Lot & Building Information for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

Building sqft 1,908
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

• • Improvements for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083?

109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,700, the tax amount paid for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $7,038.

When was 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was last sold in 10/17/2023 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2023 $355,000

Title Documents for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/17/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

Access detailed property tax data for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,039
Market value $146,700

Assessment History for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,700 $146,700 4.798 $7,039 +2.94%
2024 $146,700 $146,700 4.661 $6,838 +12.21%
2023 $136,600 $136,600 4.461 $6,094 +4.45%
2022 $136,600 $136,600 4.271 $5,834 -2.69%
2021 $136,600 $136,600 4.389 $5,995 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 East Hartner Avenue, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.53
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.53
Osage School 7 Public K-5 551 0.80
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.84
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.53
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.84
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.94
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 1.15

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.82