2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, NJ 08083 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale |
| Zip code | 08083 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Somerdale Borough |
| Block | 137.04 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
| Current property tax | $6,515 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
| Building sqft | 1,796 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.215 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
- • Improvements for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, NJ 08083 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, NJ 08083 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $141,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, NJ 08083 is $6,765.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, NJ 08083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,765 |
| Current property tax | $6,515 |
| Market value | $141,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 4.798 | $6,765 | +2.94% |
| 2024 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 4.661 | $6,572 | +4.48% |
| 2023 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 4.461 | $6,290 | +4.45% |
| 2022 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 4.271 | $6,022 | -2.69% |
| 2021 | $141,000 | $141,000 | 4.389 | $6,188 | +2.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hudson Court, Somerdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerdale Park Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 445 | 0.67 |
| Magnolia Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 388 | 0.92 |
| Chews Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 716 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 507 | 1.13 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 278 | 1.31 |