Camden County  »  08084  »  Webster Ave  »  101 Webster Ave

101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 7
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

Sale date 07/28/2004
Sale price $150,950
Arm's length
Property tax $7,648

Lot & Building Information for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

Building sqft 1,546
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

• • Improvements for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084?

101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,546 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,600, the tax amount paid for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $7,881.

When was 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 07/28/2004 for $150,950.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2004 $150,950

Title Documents for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/28/2004 - D
08/26/2004 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,648
Market value $157,600

Assessment History for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,600 $157,600 4.853 $7,648 +5.00%
2023 $157,600 $157,600 4.622 $7,284 -0.79%
2022 $157,600 $157,600 4.659 $7,343 +3.40%
2021 $157,600 $157,600 4.506 $7,101 +1.78%
2020 $157,600 $157,600 4.427 $6,977 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Webster Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.45
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.54
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.54
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.45
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.54
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.84
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.24

Nearest high schools

Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 0.57
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 1.24