9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information
9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford |
| Zip code | 08084 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Stratford Borough |
| Block | 31 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
| Property tax | $8,267 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
| Building sqft | 1,906 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
- • Improvements for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $165,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $8,266.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,267 |
| Market value | $165,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165,300 | $165,300 | 5.001 | $8,267 | +3.05% |
| 2024 | $165,300 | $165,300 | 4.853 | $8,022 | +5.00% |
| 2023 | $165,300 | $165,300 | 4.622 | $7,640 | -0.79% |
| 2022 | $165,300 | $165,300 | 4.659 | $7,701 | +3.40% |
| 2021 | $165,300 | $165,300 | 4.506 | $7,448 | +1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Harvard Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 278 | 0.17 |
| John Paul II Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-8 | 507 | 0.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Preparatory School Inc. | NR | Private | K-12 | 77 | 0.78 |