Camden County  »  08084  »  Princeton Ave  »  7 Princeton Ave

7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 32
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Current property tax $7,374

Lot & Building Information for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Building sqft 2,115
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

• • Improvements for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084?

7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $7,856.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,624
Current property tax $7,374
Market value $157,100

Assessment History for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $157,100 $157,100 4.853 $7,624 +5.00%
2023 $157,100 $157,100 4.622 $7,261 -0.79%
2022 $157,100 $157,100 4.659 $7,319 +3.40%
2021 $157,100 $157,100 4.506 $7,079 +1.78%
2020 $157,100 $157,100 4.427 $6,955 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Princeton Avenue, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.18
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.18
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.32

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.18
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.32
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.71
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 0.75

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.71