Camden County  »  08084  »  E Laurel Rd  »  123 E Laurel Rd

123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 40
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Sale date 07/07/2023
Sale price $279,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,503

Lot & Building Information for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Building sqft 948
Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

• • Improvements for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084?

123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1945 and has a total of 948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,600, the tax amount paid for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $7,731.

When was 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 07/07/2023 for $279,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2023 $279,900
08/30/2018 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/07/2023 - D
08/30/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,503
Market value $154,600

Assessment History for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $154,600 $154,600 4.853 $7,503 +15.53%
2023 $140,500 $140,500 4.622 $6,494 -0.79%
2022 $140,500 $140,500 4.659 $6,546 +3.40%
2021 $140,500 $140,500 4.506 $6,331 +1.78%
2020 $140,500 $140,500 4.427 $6,220 +0.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 East Laurel Road, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.45
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.45
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.57

Nearest middle schools

John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 0.45
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.49
Samuel S. Yellin Elementary School 5 Public 4-8 507 0.58
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.61
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.79

Nearest high schools

Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.61
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.79