Camden County  »  08084  »  Suburban Ter  »  126 Suburban Ter

126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 57
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Sale date 10/09/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,401

Lot & Building Information for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Building sqft 1,636
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

• • Improvements for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084?

126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $108,000, the tax amount paid for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $5,401.

When was 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 10/09/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2015 $1

Title Documents for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/09/2015 - D
11/23/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,401
Market value $108,000

Assessment History for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,000 $108,000 5.001 $5,401 +3.05%
2024 $108,000 $108,000 4.853 $5,241 +5.00%
2023 $108,000 $108,000 4.622 $4,992 -0.79%
2022 $108,000 $108,000 4.659 $5,032 +3.40%
2021 $108,000 $108,000 4.506 $4,866 +1.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children of Promise Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.39
South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.52
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.52
Laurel Springs Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 185 0.52

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.52
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.72
Lindenwold Middle School 2 Public 5-8 911 0.85
Stratford Classical Christian Academy NR Private K-12 112 1.12
John Paul II Regional School NR Private PK-8 278 1.17

Nearest high schools

South Jersey Sudbury School NR Private 17 0.52
Trinity Preparatory School Inc. NR Private K-12 77 0.72
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 1.13
Sterling High School 2 Public 9-12 894 1.75

Neighbors for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford

Here are the neighbors for 126 Suburban Terrace, Stratford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
130 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636
112 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,836 05/20/2005 $140,000
110 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 04/05/2023 $222,500
120 Suburban Ter, Stratford 2,040 06/30/2014 $19,000
104 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,836 10/14/2005 $1
134 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636
138 Suburban Ter, Stratford 2,040 03/31/2010 $149,900
142 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 08/25/2022 $214,300
122 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,836 08/12/2020 $1
116 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,840 03/20/2023 $237,000
114 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 11/19/2009 $89,000
124 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,836 09/19/2007 $140,000
140 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636
144 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 11/21/2016 $77,500
146 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 04/17/2003 $78,000
106 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,836 10/02/2009 $135,000
128 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 05/07/2021 $150,000
132 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636
148 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636 05/25/2007 $1
108 Suburban Ter, Stratford 1,636