Camden County  »  08084  »  S WH HS Pkwy  »  401 S WH HS Pkwy

401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 58
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Property tax $19,254

Lot & Building Information for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Building sqft 2,881
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1983
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

• • Improvements for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

How many square feet does 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084 has a total of 2,881 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084?

401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,254
Market value $385,000

Assessment History for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $385,000 5.001 $19,254 +3.05%
2024 $385,000 $385,000 4.853 $18,684 +5.00%
2023 $385,000 $385,000 4.622 $17,795 -0.79%
2022 $385,000 $385,000 4.659 $17,937 +3.40%
2021 $385,000 $385,000 4.506 $17,348 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,018
Median age 35.6
Average household income $127,873
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 2,605
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford

Here are the neighbors for 401 South WH HS Parkway, Stratford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Bishop Ter, Stratford
102 Laureba Ave, Stratford 1,636
503 S WH Hse Pkwy, Stratford 1,825 11/13/2007 $92,160
307 S White HRS Pike, Stratford 3,899 02/23/2016 $290,000
106 Laureba Ave, Stratford 1,836 08/31/2020 $145,000
303 S WH Hse Pkwy, Stratford 2,575 08/09/2013 $250,000
205 S White Horse Pike, Stratford 7,890 04/30/1991 $1
104 Laureba Ave, Stratford 1,836 04/29/2004 $114,750