Camden County  »  08084  »  E Laurel Rd  »  42 E Laurel Rd

42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford
Zip code 08084
County Camden
Municipality Stratford Borough
Block 62
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Sale date 06/25/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,703

Lot & Building Information for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Building class Hospital-Other (279)
Acreage 5.836

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

• • Improvements for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

What is the assessed value of 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 is $12,702.

When was 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084 was last sold in 06/25/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2013 $10

Title Documents for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/25/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Access detailed property tax data for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, NJ 08084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,703
Market value $254,000

Assessment History for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $254,000 $254,000 5.001 $12,703 +3.05%
2024 $254,000 $254,000 4.853 $12,327 +5.00%
2023 $254,000 $254,000 4.622 $11,740 -0.79%
2022 $254,000 $254,000 4.659 $11,834 +3.40%
2021 $254,000 $254,000 4.506 $11,445 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,018
Median age 35.6
Average household income $127,873
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 2,605
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.66
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford

Here are the neighbors for 42 East Laurel Road, Stratford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Arlington Ave, Stratford 1,188
504 S White Horse Pike, Audubon 03/04/2005 $600,000
506 S WH Hse Pkwy, Clementon 05/10/1990 $5,200,000
400 S White Horse Pike, Stratford 5,660 10/25/2005 $1,050,000
510 S WH Hse Pkwy, Stratford
6 S White Horse Pkwy, Stratford 13,062 12/15/2016 $1
4 S White Horse Pkwy, Stratford 36,248
222 S White Horse Pkwy, Stratford 175,830 10/05/2017 $4,408,885
18 E Laurel Rd, Stratford